Lothersdale Fell Race - 3rd June 2007





Under 8








1 03:24 Lily McGuiness East Cheshire F
2 03:42 Charles Smith

3 04:18 Alexander Robinson Nidd Valley
4 04:22 Cameron Hardie Keighley and Craven
5 04:36 Harry Stringfellow Rossendale
6 04:44 Rory MacNab

7 04:49 Robbie Johnstone Wharfedale
8 04:52 Beth Kaye Keighley and Craven F
9 04:58 Oisin Pritchard

10 05:26 Logan Hargreaves Madhas Ilkley
11 05:54 Poppy Ballantine Keighley and Craven F
12 06:10 Elliot Whitehead Keighley and Craven
13 07:01 Diarmuid Pritchard

14 07:38 Kitty Ballantine Keighley and Craven F





Under 10








1 05:18 Ben Tryrer Ellenborough
2 05:28 Thomas Kerr

3 05:34 Oliver Spencer Pendle
4 05:39 Ben Cheetham Ilkley
5 05:55 Rory Brogden

6 05:56 Finlay Robertson Northumberland
7 06:11 Jack Crummett Todmorden
8 06:16 Jordan Hutchinson Rotherham
9 06:26 Rebecca Flanegan Rossendale F
10 06:31 Issy Wharton C V F R F
11 06:54 Helen Edmundson
F
12 06:58 Brandon Kirby Halifax
13 07:12 Tom Byers Trafford
14 07:13 Kieron Emmott Halifax
15 07:35 Katie Handford Keighley and Craven F
16 07:37 Sarah Jones Spenborough F
17 07:41 Kirsty Thompson
F
18 07:52 Molly Sherwood Keighley and Craven F
19 08:23 Chloe Law Rossendale F
20 09:12 Molly Holder Keighley and Craven F





Under 12








1 12:56 James Knox Helm Hill
2 12:59 Kristain Edwards Tamworth
3 13:21 George Tighe Matlock
4 13:24 Sam Johnstone Ellenborough
5 13:54 Hannah Bethwaite Ellenborough F
6 14:09 James Hall Bingley
7 14:26 Billy Edmundson Ellenborough
8 14:27 Danny Walsh Rossendale
9 14:57 Dale Sutton Dallam
10 15:07 Shannon Johnstone Leigh F
11 15:26 Sally Searson Blackburn F
12 15:53 Tom McGuiness East Cheshire
13 16:34 Max Wharton C V F R
14 17:20 Ben Johnstone Wharfedale
15 17:26 Megan Stuart Helm Hill F
16 17:31 Lauren Appleyard Helm Hill F
17 17:32 Mathew Jones Spenborough
18 17:53 Ben Ingleson Keighley and Craven
19 19:25 Gerogina Spencer Rotherham F
20 20:42 Bobby Curtis C V F R
21 20:51 Fin Pritchard C V F R
22 20:59 Chelsea Holder Keighley and Craven F
23 21:02 Wilf Goodfellow Dallam
24 21:11 Nicole Narey Bingley F
25 24:03 Odin Hargreaves Ilkley





Under 14








1 25:42 Jamie Crompton Horwich
2 26:18 Paul Richardson Ellenborough
3 26:39 Ben Marriot Bingley
4 26:43 Will Marshall Skipton
5 26:51 Tom Doyle Helm Hill
6 27:06 Sam Till Dallam
7 27:14 Flinn Watson Matlock
8 27:27 Joseph Johndtone Rossendale
9 27:36 Lee Tyrer Ellenborough
10 27:39 Melanie Hyder Helm Hill F
11 27:48 Marc Scott Richmond Zetland
12 27:55 Rory Addison Helm Hill
13 28:27 Dean Sutton Dallam
14 29:56 Laura Riches Leigh F
15 30:29 Adam Bateson Lancs Morcambe
16 31:12 Daniel Fairclough Horwich
17 31:15 Becky Taylor Blackburn F
18 31:58 Rosie Hellawell Keighley and Craven F
19 32:20 Luke Gregory Rossendale
20 32:35 James Uren Keighley and Craven
21 32:51 Jack Stringfellow Rossendale
22 32:58 Emma Spencer Pendle F
23 33:18 Nick Priestly

24 33:33 Joseph Crossfield Halifax
25 33:51 William Molyneux Saddleworth F
26 34:23 Robin Goodfellow Dallam
27 36:25 Fiona Jordan Ilkley F
28 37:01 Sam Morphet Keighley and Craven
29 37:20 Sam Walsh Rossendale
30 47:36 Hannah Kutney Keighley and Craven F





Seniors Under 18 Under 16






1 26:56 Tom Addison Helm Hill 18
2 27:24 Jonathan Hare Halifax 18
3 27:29 Will Smith Keighley and Craven Sen
4 28:28 Josh Moody Matlock 16
5 28:55 Joseph Kelly Rossendale 16
6 29:12 Joe Gratton Halifax 16
7 29:19 Adam McLean Keighley and Craven Sen
8 29:21 Shaun Egan Wirral 16
9 29:48 Mark Addison Helm Hill Sen
10 29:51 Laura Park Ellenborough F 16
11 29:59 Isac McCann Leigh 16
12 30:13 Alex Till Dallam 16
13 30:22 Scott Thwaites Helm Hill 16
14 30:38 Phil Bolton Rossendale 18
15 30:41 James Ellis West Cheshire 16
16 30:45 Tom Sessford Keighley and Craven 16
17 31:01 Josh Addison Helm Hill 16
18 31:14 Tom Priestley Stockport 18
19 31:23 Luke Maude Skipton 18
20 31:27 Benjanin Page Halifax 16
21 31:40 Grant Cunliffe Rossendale 18
22 31:51 Jonathan Bradshaw Wharfedale 16
23 32:14 Ged Walsh Rossendale Sen
24 32:19 Hannah Bateson Lancs Morcambe F 16
25 32:27 Shaun Addison Helm Hill Sen
26 32:33 Ashley Kaye Rossendale 16
27 32:42 Mike Addison Helm Hill Sen
28 33:04 Anna Anderson Pendle F 18
29 33:22 Adam King Saddleworth 16
30 33:44 April Stevenson Horwich F 16
31 34:00 Harry Croft Skipton 16
32 34:01 Luke Proudfoot Wirral 16
33 34:02 Dick Ballantine Keighley and Craven Sen
34 34:17 Leo Harvey Pennine 16
35 34:18 Charlie Marshall Keighley and Craven Sen
36 34:19 Annaka Jarman Lancs Morcambe F 16
37 34:22 Dionne Allen Leigh F 18
38 34:37 John Spencer Rotherham Sen
39 34:44 Nick Dybeck
Sen
40 34:48 Bethan Faulkener Horwich F 16
41 34:50 Niall Till Helm Hill 16
42 35:08 Emma Flanegan Rossendale F 16
43 35:22 Danielle Allen Leigh F 18
44 35:40 Martin Thompson Spenborough Sen
45 35:47 Sharon McGuire Rossendale F Sen
46 36:47 Holly Page Halifax F 18
47 37:03 Lucy Worthington
F 18
48 37:07 Roberta Jenkinson Skipton F 16
49 37:47 Jenny Dybeck Ilkley F 16
50 37:56 Liam Taylor Helm Hill 18
51 38:15 David Ramsden Keighley and Craven Sen
52 42:30 Karen Ballantine Keighley and Craven F Sen
53 43:08 Tim Whitehead Keighley and Craven Sen
54 43:20 Emily Knox Keswick F 18
55 44:59 Alice Lilley Skipton F 18
56 48:05 Derek Isherwood Wirral Sen
57 48:19 Shaun Priestley
Sen
58 48:30 Holly Ramsden Bingley F 18
59 Ret Heather Parker Rossendale F 16
60 Ret Rosie Stewart Keswick F 16
61 Ret Clare Lilley Skipton F 18