Lothersdale 2013





1 James Hall Wharfedale U18 00:22:50
2 Darren Kay P & B M40 00:23:34
3 Sam Watson Wharfedale M 00:23:49
4 Christian Holmes Wharfedale M 00:23:57
5 David Kirkham Wharfedale M 00:24:08
6 Ian Nixon P & B M 00:24:35
7 Chris Loftus K & C M40 00:24:42
8 Sam Hagger Wharfedale M 00:24:51
9 Shaun Chew Barlick M 00:24:59
10 Nick Treitl Barlick M 00:25:19
11 Jack Smith Wharfedale M 00:25:48
12 James Lund K & C M14 00:26:11
13 Sam Wadsworth Barlick M 00:26:18
14 Darren Fishwick Chorley M40 00:26:25
15 Mark Sennett Wharfedale M 00:26:35
16 Bradley Chapman Ilkley M 00:26:39
17 Daniel Taylor Barlick M 00:26:45
18 Jeff Green Ilkley M45 00:26:56
19 Jason Helmsley Wharfedale M40 00:26:57
20 Iain Gibbons Ilkley M40 00:26:58
21 Andy Berry Barlick M 00:27:11
22 Ben Shepperd Ilkley M 00:27:25
23 Dave Evans K & C M 00:27:26
24 Lloyd Davies Wharfedale M16 00:27:56
25 Ian Livesley Barlick M 00:27:59
26 Andrew Carson Barlick M 00:28:05
27 Peter Stevens Aire Valley M 00:28:06
28 Mick Keegan Barlick M45 00:28:16
29 Robert Thompson K & C M16 00:28:21
30 Paul Lambert Wharfedale M45 00:28:28
31 Chris Jones Wharfedale M45 00:28:39
32 Boff Whalley P & B M50 00:28:42
33 Richard Smith Ilkley M 00:28:45
34 Graham Bird Wharfedale M45 00:28:50
35 Gill Myers Wharfedale F50 00:29:01
36 Richard Briscoe Clayton M 00:29:16
37 Jim Roberts Wharfedale M40 00:29:19
38 Sam Overend K & C M 00:29:29
39 Colin Whittaker Bowland M50 00:29:35
40 Nigel Weaver Clayton M50 00:29:40
41 Martin Farrar Wharfedale M50 00:29:41
42 Ellie Lambert Wharfedale F16 00:29:42
43 Mark Irving Bowland M 00:29:47
44 Danny Coe Wharfedale M40 00:29:52
45 Keith Holder Wharfedale M45 00:30:13
46 Glen Harding K & C M 00:30:23
47 Paul Hindle Wharfedale M50 00:30:30
48 Anthony Rowling
M 00:30:34
49 Trudi Entwhistle C V F R F40 00:30:39
50 Simon Farrar K & C M45 00:31:09
51 John Boothman Barlick M50 00:31:13
52 Derek Walkden Barlick M45 00:31:22
53 David Halliday Barlick M40 00:31:23
54 Stephen Cowley Trawden M50 00:31:24
55 Carl Coughlan C V F R M 00:31:25
56 Tulser Goodwin
M 00:31:26
57 Rosie Hellawell K & C F23 00:31:31
58 Simon Frankling Horsforth M45 00:31:47
59 Peter Thompson K & C M45 00:31:48
60 Jeffrey Pickuo Clayton M60 00:31:49
61 Scott Baistow Barlick M23 00:32:03
62 John Thompson Wharfedale M55 00:32:04
63 Barry Scholes Wharfedale M60 00:32:10
64 Tony Melechi Ilkley M45 00:32:44
65 Tilly Melechi Ilkley F16 00:32:52
66 John McDonald Trawden M45 00:33:02
67 John Wooton Wharfedale M50 00:33:16
68 Andrew Kitts K & C M45 00:33:17
69 Harry Atkinson Bingley M60 00:33:20
70 Bob Jacksob Barlick M55 00:33:34
71 Glen Whittaker Barlick M45 00:34:02
72 David Wilson Wharfedale M23 00:34:06
73 Graham Breeze Wharfedale M65 00:34:24
74 Rob Myers Wharfedale M55 00:34:25
75 Hannah Thom K & C F16 00:34:49
76 Fiona Greening Wharfedale F40 00:34:50
77 Paul Wilson Wharfedale M50 00:35:01
78 Claire Smurthwaite K & C F40 00:35:06
79 Lyn Whittaker Wharfedale F50 00:35:10
80 Val Kerr Ilkley F50 00:35:22
81 Matt Coppock Bingley M40 00:35:32
82 Christpher Jamieson Esk Valley M50 00:35:33
83 Martin Uren
M40 00:35:53
84 Dawn Denton Wharfedale F40 00:36:04
85 Stuart Johnstone
M45 00:36:10
86 Trevor Metcalfe Wharfedale M60 00:36:17
87 Steve Hunn Skipton M50 00:36:23
88 Rachel Lowther Barlick F 00:36:33
89 Roger Hall Wharfedale M65 00:36:40
90 Richard Treitl Barlick M60 00:36:42
91 Hannah Newbold Wharfedale F16 00:36:49
92 Paul Sessford K & C M45 00:36:59
93 Richard Hindle K & C M60 00:37:10
94 Dianne Whiteoak K & C F45 00:37:17
95 Michael Frost Clayton M55 00:37:21
96 Rhys North Bingley M45 00:37:30
97 Margaret Marsden K & C F55 00:38:32
98 Janine Pickar
F45 00:39:50
99 Peter Wilson
M55 00:40:06
100 Caroline Harrison Wharfedale F40 00:41:05
101 Kimberley Sheddon Halifax F 00:42:36
102 Julie Narey
F45 00:43:54
103 Stuart Hayton Bowland M45 00:43:55
104 Robert Hirst Clayton M60 00:45:27





Under 08
1 Tristan Nelson Wharfedale U08 00:04:00
2 Logan Brown K & C U08 00:04:05
3 Anna Fryers K & C U08 00:04:19
4 Elliott Halliday Lothersdale U08 00:04:27
5 Blake Brown K & C U08 00:04:28
6 George Freyers K & C U08 00:04:29
7 Tess Lewis Lothersdale U08 00:04:30
8 Lacha Oney Wills K & C U08 00:04:37
9 Laura Garside Trawden U08 00:04:46
10 Sophie Beaumont K & C U08 00:04:50
11 Matthew Bradley K & C U08 00:04:51
12 Blake Mills K & C U08 00:04:57
13 Sam Woodhead Lothersdale U08 00:05:02
14 Ellis Fitzgibbon Lothersdale U08 00:05:07
15 Romanee Greenwood Lothersdale U08 00:05:17
16 Hannah Shelton Lothersdale U08 00:05:36
17 Henry Askew
U08 00:05:42
18 Imogen Overend K & C U08 00:05:46
19 Alicia Kerman K & C U08 00:05:47
20 George Thomas K & C U08 00:05:52
21 Amielia West Lothersdale U08 00:06:07
22 Mollie Smith
U08 00:06:31
23 Erza Gallagher Lothersdale U08 00:06:48
24 Lilli Ramsden Lothersdale U08 00:06:59





Under 10
1 Will Atkinson K & C U10 00:05:02
2 Alexander Thompson K & C U10 00:05:24
3 Lucy Fryers K & C U10 00:05:34
4 Charlotte Barret Wharfedale U10 00:05:47
5 Tom Shephard
U10 00:05:53
6 Harvey Lewis
U10 00:05:54
7 Alice Jones Wharfedale U10 00:05:55
8 Samuel Smith
U10 00:05:56
9 Evan Mills K & C U10 00:06:03
10 Lilly Carr K & C U10 00:06:04
11 Hamish Wills K & C U10 00:06:05
12 Beth Roberts K & C U10 00:06:06
13 Sam Winter Lothersdale U10 00:06:07
14 George Benn Lothersdale U10 00:06:21
15 Thomas Edward Wharfedale U10 00:06:22
16 Freya Mitchell Wharfedale U10 00:06:23
17 Millie Barker K & C U10 00:06:27
18 Emma Lloyd K & C U10 00:06:28
19 Tui Brooks K & C U10 00:06:44
20 James Dalton K & C U10 00:06:52
21 Joe Spencer K & C U10 00:07:00
22 Rebecca Kerman K & C U10 00:07:20
23 Ella Pickard K & C U10 00:07:59
24 Benjamin Grundy K & C U10 00:08:23
25 George Whitehead K & C U10 00:08:43
26 Max Robinson
U10 00:09:21
27 Isabel Askey
U10 00:09:39





Under 12
1 Eric Beaumont K & C U12 00:12:40
2 Katie Atkinson K & C U12 00:13:00
3 Charlie Spencer K & C U12 00:13:42
4 Johnny Thompson K & C U12 00:14:09
5 Sam Johnstone Wharfedale U12 00:14:44
6 Keera Nelson Wharfedale U12 00:14:50
7 Emma Thompson K & C U12 00:14:56
8 Sam Thom K & C U12 00:14:57
9 Freya Bellamy Lothersdale U12 00:15:29
10 Emily Jones Wharfedale U12 00:15:36
11 Susan Lloyd K & C U12 00:16:53
12 Ben Pickard
U12 00:16:56
13 Jay Nelson Wharfedale U12 00:19:55
14 Izobella West
U12 00:21:23





Under 14
1 Robbie Johnstone Wharfedale U14 00:18:05
2 Charlie Lowrie Wharfedale U14 00:18:26
3 Elliott Brett K & C U14 00:19:31
4 Jacob Helliwell Ilkley U14 00:20:41
5 Laura Knowles K & C U14 00:21:02